PrePaidGSM.net Forum (Archived)

PrePaidGSM.net Forum (Archived) (https://prepaid.mondo3.com/forum/index.php)
-   Greece and Cyprus (https://prepaid.mondo3.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=35)
-   -   How to activate Cosmote Data SIM? (https://prepaid.mondo3.com/forum/showthread.php?t=8514)

jstern 24-06-2014 03:46

How to activate Cosmote Data SIM?
 
I got a Cosmote data-only SIM, but I can't seem to activate it via text from my MiFi.

Do I need to find someone with a voice phone? Or maybe the store didn't properly activate my SIM when I purchased it?

DaveRo 26-06-2014 20:57

What sort of SIM is it? What's it called?

real_goose 29-07-2014 18:33

Put the SIM card in your mifi and access http://ciotgprepaid.cosmote.gr from your computer. This is where you can see your balance and pick what time period you want to buy.

NikNuawl 26-05-2019 02:21

How to activate Cosmote Data SIM
 
Hi, i just created a macro on the iCUE softwere, but I have no clue on how to activate it.
Anyone can help me?


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:13.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
© 2002-2020 PrePaidGSM.net